Monday, December 13, 2010

ABC About You at FB (from Qila & Soleh)

Ape-ape jea si Soleh nie..HM...Memandangkan aQ x d keje..Jadi aQ nk wat la kt blog sekali..Kes kebosanan..haha...Okie...Bce la..


Fill out these questions and make a new note called 'ABC About You.' Then tag 25 people. If you got tagged by me, YOU HAVE TO take this survey and repost it! Don't forget to tag me because I want to know more about you! ABC About You Questions. 




A - AVAILABLE: Yup!

B - BIRTHDAY: 31 Dec

C - CRUSHING ON: Someone that I luv

D - DRINK YOU LAST HAD: Ribena

E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO: Myself & my BFF

F - FAVORITE SONG: Kangen Band-Yakinlah Aku Menjemputmu

G - GUMMY BEARS OR GUMMY WORMS: Gummy Bears

H - HOMETOWN: Johor Bahru

I - IN LOVE WITH: Pure Science Family & My brother

J - JUGGLE: hm???

K - KILLED SOMEONE: Nope!! Im good gurl kayh...

L - LONGEST CAR RIDE?: Langkawi

M- MILKSHAKE FLAVOR: Choc

N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: 1..2..3..4..5..6..7..( idk )

O - ONE WISH: 10A+ in SPM 2011

P - PERSON YOU CALLED LAST: Amin

R - REASON TO SMILE: Someone or something that make me feel happy
  
S - SONG YOU LAST SANG: Wali Band-Baik Baik Sayang

T - TIME YOU WOKE UP: 10 a.m

U - UNDERWEAR COLOUR: er... =,='

V - VEGETABLE(S): Carrot n cabbage 

W - WORST HABIT: Suke dengan susu tepung bayi... :p

X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD: ...

Y - YOYOS ARE: Coolz..

Z - ZODIAC SIGN: Capricorn



RANDOM QUESTIONS ABOUT YOU:   

Spell your name without vowels: shh mbk sllh

Your favorite number/s: 5

What color do you wear most?: Purplez

Least favorite colors?: Pink.. ^__^

What are you listening to : Kangen Band-Selingkuh

Are you happy with your life right now?: Yup..

What is your favorite class in school?: Math,Bio & Chemistry

When do you start back at school/college?: 03 Jan

Are you outgoing?: Maybe la...

Favorite pair of shoes?: High heels

Can you dance: Nope!

Can you tie a cherry stem with your mouth?: No

Can you whistle?: Yes.

Cross your eyes?: No

Walk with your toes curled?: idk


THE DO'S: 

Do you believe there is life on other planets?: No

Do you believe in miracles?: Yes

Do you believe in magic?: Yes

Love at first sight?: Yes

Do you believe in Satan?: Yes

Do you believe in Santa?: No 

Do you know how to swim?: Nope

Do you like roller coasters?: Yes

Do you think you could handle the stuff they eat on those reality shows?: Maybe..

Have you ever asked someone out?: Yes..My frenz

Have you ever been asked out by someone?: Yes..My Frenz & Family

Have you ever been to the ocean?: Yes..


THE WHATS:

What is the temperature outside?: idk...

What radio station do you listen to?: Era.fm :D


What was the last restaurant you ate at?: Singgah selalu


What was the last thing you bought?: Air Ribena & Biskut Teddy


What was the last thing on TV you watched: Iron Man


Who was the last person you took a picture of?: Wanie...

Who did you last webcam with?: My sister when she at Jordan

Who was the last person you said I love you to?: My ex..


CRYING SECTION: 

Ever really cried your heart out?: Yup

Ever cried yourself to sleep?: Yup

Ever cried on your friend's shoulder?: Yup

Ever cried over the opposite sex?: Nope

Do you cry when you get an injury?: Yup

Do certain songs make you cry?: Yes


HAPPY SECTION: 
Are you a happy person?: Yes


CURRENTLY WEARING: 

What is your current hair color?: Black

What shirt are you wearing?: Black & White

Pants?: Slack

Shoes?: No

Necklaces?: Yup

Underwear?: Let it be my secret


IN A BOY/GIRL: 

Favorite eye color: Black/Brown

Height: Tak kesah


HAVE YOU EVER: 

Been to jail: No

Mooned someone: Maybe

Laughed so hard you cried: Yes 

Cried in school: Yup 

Wanted to be a model: Not at all

Done something really stupid that you still laugh about: Yes

Seen a dead body: Yes

Been on drugs: Nope

Gone skinny dipping: Never! 


THIS OR THAT:

Pepsi or Coke: 100 Plus =)

Single or Group Dates: Single

Chocolate or vanilla : Both

Strawberries or Blueberries: Strawberries

Meat or Veggies: Meats

TV or Movie: Movie 

Guitar or Drums: Guitar

Adidas or Nike: Nike

Chinese or Mexican: Chinese

Cheerios or Corn Flakes: Corn Flakes 

Name one random thing about myself: Luv to having new frenz


alot of thanx to Soleh and Qila  


Thanx for reading ^_^!